$475,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,317 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

13 on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • North Central High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully maintained brick ranch with timeless appeal, nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in desirable, well-established Springmill Heights. Charming architectural details throughout add warmth and character at every turn. Parquet wood floors greet you throughout, offering a luxurious and classic feel. Elegant dining room showcases detailed wainscoting and a decorative medallion, perfect for hosting. The spacious primary suite features dual closets and an updated bath with a zero-entry shower. The kitchen opens seamlessly to a light-filled sunroom, creating the perfect space to relax or entertain. Large windows in the living room flood the space with natural light, highlighting the fireplace and custom built-ins. A versatile paneled den can easily serve as a home office or additional bedroom. Outdoors, enjoy a large, private backyard complete with raised garden beds and a tranquil pond-ideal for relaxing, playing, or hosting gatherings. The garage offers additional storage space for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. Located just around the corner from Holliday Park, you'll love easy access to wooded trails, summer concerts, and playgrounds. An incredible opportunity to make this special home your own on Sunset Lane! New Dishwasher '25, New Water Heater & exterior painted '24,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johanna Gallagher

Berkshire Hathaway Home Brokerage Email: jgallagher@bhhsin.com License #RB21000524 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,834

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 19,254 Sq Ft Lot
  • Mature Trees

HOA Fees

  • $2 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,317 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 49-03-34-107-030.000-800
  • Assessor Parcel Number 490334107030000800
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,834

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$2 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Building Area Total: 2317
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Subdivision Name: Spring Mill Heights
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Accessibility Features YN: Yes
  • Attribution Contact: jgallagher@bhhsin.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
  • Living Area: 2317
  • Areas Interior: Bedroom Other on Main
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 2317
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association YN: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19254
  • Parcel Number: 490334107030000800
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2834
  • Tax Lot: 49-03-34-107-030.000-800
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 1417
  • Tax Exemption: Homestead Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Bordas Allen
Bought by
Haynes-Bordas Rebecca

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $475,000 -4.0% $205 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $495,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,835 $338,500 $49,400 $289,100
2024 $2,832 $269,200 $49,400 $219,800
2023 $2,832 $269,200 $49,400 $219,800
2022 $2,727 $269,200 $49,400 $219,800
2021 $2,597 $230,600 $25,600 $205,000
2020 $2,489 $230,600 $25,600 $205,000
2019 $2,335 $230,600 $25,600 $205,000
2018 $2,251 $228,400 $25,600 $202,800
2017 $1,577 $185,500 $25,600 $159,900
2016 $1,444 $181,900 $25,600 $156,300
2014 $1,133 $175,900 $25,600 $150,300
2013 $1,075 $175,900 $25,600 $150,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 22089748

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-03-34-107-030.000-800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.