6366 Day St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $965,481 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6366 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,021,870, approximately $571 per square foot. 6366 Day St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Gray William Alan and Gray William A
Bought by
Gray William Alan and The William Gray Revocable Liv
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William Alan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $284,403 | $113,670 | $170,733 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $278,828 | $111,442 | $167,386 |
| 2023 | $3,471 | $273,361 | $109,257 | $164,104 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $268,002 | $107,115 | $160,887 |
| 2021 | $3,262 | $262,748 | $105,015 | $157,733 |
| 2019 | $3,164 | $254,956 | $101,901 | $153,055 |
| 2018 | $3,097 | $249,957 | $99,903 | $150,054 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $240,253 | $96,025 | $144,228 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $236,645 | $94,583 | $142,062 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $232,011 | $92,731 | $139,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map