6411 Valmont St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $823,000 - $1,080,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6411 Valmont St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $970,597, approximately $730 per square foot. 6411 Valmont St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Calderon Ruben D
Bought by
Hacopians Philip H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,200
Outstanding Balance
$233,622
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Calderon Ruben
Bought by
Calderon Ruben D and The Ruben D Calderon Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$447,200
Outstanding Balance
$233,622
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Calderon Ruben
Bought by
Calderon Ruben and Martinez Sergio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Wood Paul A
Bought by
Calderon Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1999
Sold by
Wood Paul A
Bought by
Wood Paul A and Wood Lisa A Grimes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1997
Sold by
Najdzin Helen A
Bought by
Wood Paul A and Wood Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,200
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Najdzin Helen A
Bought by
Najdzin Helen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hacopians Philip H | $559,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Calderon Ruben D | -- | -- | |
| Martin Serge L | -- | -- | |
| Calderon Ruben | -- | -- | |
| Calderon Ruben | $338,000 | Southland Title | |
| Wood Paul A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wood Paul A | $166,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Najdzin Helen A | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hacopians Philip H | $447,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Calderon Ruben | $270,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Paul A | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Paul A | $133,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Najdzin Helen A | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Wood Paul A | $33,300 | |
| Closed | Calderon Ruben | $67,600 | |
| Closed | Hacopians Philip H | $111,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,366 | $779,182 | $518,112 | $261,070 |
| 2024 | $9,366 | $763,904 | $507,953 | $255,951 |
| 2023 | $9,184 | $748,927 | $497,994 | $250,933 |
| 2022 | $8,756 | $734,243 | $488,230 | $246,013 |
| 2021 | $8,647 | $719,847 | $478,657 | $241,190 |
| 2019 | $8,387 | $698,497 | $464,460 | $234,037 |
| 2018 | $8,268 | $684,802 | $455,353 | $229,449 |
| 2016 | $6,669 | $555,000 | $369,600 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $6,670 | $555,000 | $369,600 | $185,400 |
| 2014 | $5,974 | $485,000 | $323,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map