6424 Day St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $973,000 - $1,314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6424 Day St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,121,196, approximately $472 per square foot. 6424 Day St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Carbajal Suzy
Bought by
Suzy Carbajal Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Hovig Investment Lp
Bought by
Carbajal Suzy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Carbajal Suzy
Bought by
Hovig Investment Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Carbajal Suzy
Bought by
Carbajal Suzy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Carbajal Juan F
Bought by
Carbajal Suzy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Mehrabyan Edvin N
Bought by
Carbajal Suzy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,500
Interest Rate
8.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mehrabyan Edvin N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Wollin Leonard A and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzy Carbajal Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Carbajal Suzy | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hovig Investment Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Carbajal Suzy | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Carbajal Suzy | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Carbajal Suzy | $295,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Mehrabyan Edvin N | $176,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $139,872 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carbajal Suzy | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carbajal Suzy | $265,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mehrabyan Edvin N | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,383 | $668,047 | $389,372 | $278,675 |
| 2024 | $11,383 | $654,949 | $381,738 | $273,211 |
| 2023 | $11,227 | $642,107 | $374,253 | $267,854 |
| 2022 | $10,846 | $629,517 | $366,915 | $262,602 |
| 2021 | $10,744 | $617,174 | $359,721 | $257,453 |
| 2019 | $10,520 | $598,870 | $349,052 | $249,818 |
| 2018 | $10,345 | $587,128 | $342,208 | $244,920 |
| 2017 | $10,186 | $575,617 | $335,499 | $240,118 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $507,174 | $328,921 | $178,253 |
| 2015 | $6,187 | $499,557 | $323,981 | $175,576 |
| 2014 | $6,216 | $489,772 | $317,635 | $172,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map