Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Gold
Desert Gold Properties Inc.
(760) 285-6271
245 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $480,529 - $508,000
Imperial, Ca. 637 Hamblet Road. 4 Bedroom, 2 full Baths, 2 car garage. Home located in the Ironwood Estates Tract Community Just off Nance Road. Country living feel in the City. Sitting on just over a half an acre. Room for RV, vehicles, toys and room for a Pool. Home is a Cosmetic Fixer/Handyman special with lots of potential to make this home your own. Open concept Kitchen and dining area. High Ceilings. Per Seller Home has city and canal water. Centrally located close to Schools, Parks, Hospital, Churches, Stores and Restaurants. The Imperial Valley is also know for its gorgeous winter weather. Probate/Full Authority. Seller and/or agent make no warranties. All information deemed accurate, however buyer to do their own investigations to satisfy themselves. Sold "As-Is". Seller will make no repairs nor do termite.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Desert Gold Properties Inc. License #01042978 Listed on: 07/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Raquel Dyan | $492,000 | Usa National Title | |
| Martinez Maria Teresa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Maria Teresa | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | Sold | $492,000 | +3.6% | $292 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $232,928 | $51,651 | $181,277 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $223,886 | $49,647 | $174,239 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $219,497 | $48,674 | $170,823 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $215,194 | $47,720 | $167,474 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $212,988 | $47,231 | $165,757 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $208,812 | $46,305 | $162,507 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $204,719 | $45,398 | $159,321 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $200,706 | $44,508 | $156,198 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $196,772 | $43,636 | $153,136 |
| 2015 | $2,244 | $193,817 | $42,981 | $150,836 |
| 2014 | $2,100 | $190,022 | $42,140 | $147,882 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle Gold
Desert Gold Properties Inc.
(760) 285-6271
245 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Manny Hernandez
American Group Realtors
(760) 427-3610
94 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25572221IC
APN: 063-292-012-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.