643 Lee Rd Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $483,486 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,830
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 643 Lee Rd, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $555,372, approximately $303 per square foot. 643 Lee Rd is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Schmidt Scott Robert Albert
Bought by
Scott Robert Albert Schmidt Trust and Schmidt
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert Albert Schmidt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $261,984 | $52,675 | $209,309 |
| 2023 | $2,857 | $251,813 | $50,631 | $201,182 |
| 2022 | $2,795 | $246,877 | $49,639 | $197,238 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $242,037 | $48,666 | $193,371 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $239,556 | $48,167 | $191,389 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $234,860 | $47,223 | $187,637 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $230,256 | $46,298 | $183,958 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $225,742 | $45,391 | $180,351 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $221,316 | $44,501 | $176,815 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $217,993 | $43,833 | $174,160 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $213,724 | $42,975 | $170,749 |
Source: Public Records
Map