6375 Cerromar Cir Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Cerromar Cir, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $452,853, approximately $366 per square foot. 6375 Cerromar Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Trajan Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Enke Melisa Lou
Bought by
Enke Melisa Lou and The Melisa Lou Enke Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2016
Sold by
Enke Melisa
Bought by
Enke Melisa Lou
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Enke Lloyd E and Enke Linda J
Bought by
Enke Melisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enke Melisa Lou | -- | None Available | |
| Enke Melisa Lou | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Enke Melisa Lou | -- | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Enke Melisa | $260,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Enke Melisa Lou | $177,000 | |
| Closed | Enke Melisa | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,774 | $144,985 | $41,409 | $103,576 |
| 2024 | $1,774 | $142,144 | $40,598 | $101,546 |
| 2023 | $1,731 | $139,357 | $39,802 | $99,555 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $136,625 | $39,022 | $97,603 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $133,947 | $38,257 | $95,690 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $132,574 | $37,865 | $94,709 |
| 2019 | $1,632 | $129,975 | $37,123 | $92,852 |
| 2018 | $1,612 | $127,428 | $36,396 | $91,032 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $124,931 | $35,683 | $89,248 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $122,483 | $34,984 | $87,499 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $120,644 | $34,459 | $86,185 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $118,281 | $33,784 | $84,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map