6375 Dairy Ave Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $796,000 - $922,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
942
Sq Ft
$914/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6375 Dairy Ave, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $860,897, approximately $913 per square foot. 6375 Dairy Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Quintanilla Esperanza
Bought by
2012 Esperanza Quintanilla Trust and Quintanilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 Esperanza Quintanilla Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,266 | $45,222 | $24,027 | $28,195 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $44,198 | $23,556 | $27,642 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $50,194 | $23,094 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $42,210 | $22,641 | $26,569 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $41,245 | $22,197 | $26,048 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $47,751 | $21,970 | $25,781 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $46,815 | $21,539 | $25,276 |
| 2018 | $999 | $45,897 | $21,117 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $972 | $44,997 | $20,703 | $24,294 |
| 2016 | $941 | $44,115 | $20,297 | $23,818 |
| 2015 | $936 | $43,452 | $19,992 | $23,460 |
| 2014 | $902 | $42,601 | $19,600 | $23,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map