6383 Vt Route 14 Brookfield, VT 05036
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $532,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6383 Vt Route 14, Brookfield, VT 05036 and is currently estimated at $425,535, approximately $114 per square foot. 6383 Vt Route 14 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School and Randolph Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,049 | $318,200 | $37,500 | $280,700 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $318,200 | $37,500 | $280,700 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $318,200 | $37,500 | $280,700 |
| 2021 | $6,998 | $335,300 | $46,200 | $289,100 |
| 2020 | $7,124 | $335,300 | $46,200 | $289,100 |
| 2019 | $6,602 | $335,300 | $46,200 | $289,100 |
| 2018 | $6,089 | $335,300 | $46,200 | $289,100 |
| 2017 | $6,150 | $335,300 | $46,200 | $289,100 |
| 2016 | $6,041 | $335,300 | $46,200 | $289,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,353 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map