64 Algonquin Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Algonquin Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $392,140, approximately $150 per square foot. 64 Algonquin Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2020
Sold by
Kyle Thomas C
Bought by
Kyle Thomas C and Kyle Adam Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyle Thomas C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $362,400 | $106,400 | $256,000 |
| 2024 | $3,827 | $332,800 | $106,400 | $226,400 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $319,000 | $103,600 | $215,400 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $309,000 | $98,000 | $211,000 |
| 2021 | $3,619 | $281,400 | $84,000 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $271,700 | $84,000 | $187,700 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $279,000 | $93,300 | $185,700 |
| 2018 | $3,554 | $279,000 | $93,300 | $185,700 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $279,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,543 | $279,000 | $93,300 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map