77 Algonquin Rd Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $285,250
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Algonquin Rd, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $265,063, approximately $263 per square foot. 77 Algonquin Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Hampton Rental Llc
Bought by
Vacr Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,645
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,418
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Saunders Steven R
Bought by
Hampton Rental Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Spady Ryan Lee
Bought by
Saunders Steven R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vacr Rentals Llc | -- | Hunt Title | |
| Hampton Rental Llc | $120,000 | Hunt Title | |
| Saunders Steven R | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vacr Rentals Llc | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Steven R | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,291 | $275,200 | $76,000 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $251,100 | $76,000 | $175,100 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $237,500 | $74,000 | $163,500 |
| 2022 | $2,213 | $187,500 | $70,000 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $166,200 | $60,000 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $2,045 | $164,900 | $60,000 | $104,900 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $146,500 | $58,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $146,500 | $58,000 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,911 | $146,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,900 | $146,500 | $58,000 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map