64 Beech Dr Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $441,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Beech Dr, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $400,216, approximately $187 per square foot. 64 Beech Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850 | $336,700 | $60,000 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $336,700 | $60,000 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $198,000 | $60,000 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $198,000 | $60,000 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $1,797 | $198,000 | $60,000 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $1,829 | $198,000 | $60,000 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $1,658 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $180,000 | $60,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $165,000 | $40,000 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map