71 Dudley Rd Edgewood, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $423,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 71 Dudley Rd, Edgewood, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $395,719, approximately $221 per square foot. 71 Dudley Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Baston Lauren and Baston Jarrett
Bought by
Ogden-Benvenuti Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Payne Lyndon and Martin Anita Darlene
Bought by
Baston Lauren and Baston Jarrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Payne Lyndon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
Paolucci Maria C
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Bryant William S and Bryant Barbara S
Bought by
Paolucci Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property