64 Hamlin Rd Buffalo, NY 14208
Hamlin Park Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Hamlin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14208 and is currently estimated at $143,865, approximately $115 per square foot. 64 Hamlin Rd is a home located in Erie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Sarah L and Montague Marjorie C
Bought by
Williams Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Outstanding Balance
$25,306
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sonia | $51,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sonia | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $165,000 | $8,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $297 | $53,000 | $3,000 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $269 | $53,000 | $3,000 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $267 | $53,000 | $3,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $267 | $53,000 | $3,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $368 | $53,000 | $3,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $47,800 | $2,100 | $45,700 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $47,800 | $2,100 | $45,700 |
| 2017 | $199 | $47,800 | $2,100 | $45,700 |
| 2016 | $626 | $47,800 | $2,100 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,800 | $2,100 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,800 | $2,100 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map