64 Jetton St Trimble, TN 38259
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $202,088
Studio
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Jetton St, Trimble, TN 38259 and is currently estimated at $189,022, approximately $104 per square foot. 64 Jetton St is a home located in Dyer County with nearby schools including Trimble Elementary School, Northview Middle School, and Dyer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Isbell Darren
Bought by
Lamb Rebecca and Lamb Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,699
Outstanding Balance
$108,422
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$80,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2007
Sold by
Fagan Tommy
Bought by
Isbell Darren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Bought by
Parker Terry D and Parker Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1965
Bought by
Jetton Wilma Ernestine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Rebecca | $127,000 | -- | |
| Isbell Darren | $120,000 | -- | |
| Parker Terry D | $44,000 | -- | |
| Jetton Wilma Ernestine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamb Rebecca | $124,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,375 | $7,475 | $44,900 |
| 2024 | $770 | $31,300 | $3,050 | $28,250 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $31,300 | $3,050 | $28,250 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $31,300 | $3,050 | $28,250 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $31,300 | $3,050 | $28,250 |
| 2020 | $742 | $31,300 | $3,050 | $28,250 |
| 2019 | $1,111 | $25,525 | $3,050 | $22,475 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $25,525 | $3,050 | $22,475 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $25,525 | $3,050 | $22,475 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $25,525 | $3,050 | $22,475 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $25,525 | $3,050 | $22,475 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $25,525 | $3,050 | $22,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map