$544,999
$23K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $3,374/month

Total Views 12,735
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,187 Sq Ft
$249 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Hookup
  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Chalet
  • Territorial View
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

This unique Chalet-style home offers an ideal PNW retreat. The light-filled living room features vaulted wood ceilings, exposed beams, and expansive windows. An open-concept layout seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. A striking stone fireplace serves as a focal point, adding warmth and comfort to the space. Large picture windows bathe the interior in natural light, while sliding glass doors provide access to a newly constructed deck with views overlooking much of the Powell-Valley neighborhood. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet. The lower level, with newly replaced flooring throughout, offers a remodeled bathroom and an additional living area complete with an additional cozy fireplace and a private entrance. The landscaped outdoor spaces feature a Japanese pear tree, apple tree, a variety of other fruiting plants, as well as magnolia, maple, and lilac trees.

Listing Agent

Christine Selenke

Move Real Estate Inc License #201255738 Listed on: 02/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Brittany Gibbs

Move Real Estate Inc. License #201209867

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,573

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,147 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dog Run
  • Gentle Sloping Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned LDR-7

Home Design

  • Chalet
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Lap Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,187 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R154869

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,573

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,147 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Chalet, DaylightRanch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 544999.0
  • Open House: Yes
  • Room 10 Features: ExteriorEntry,Fireplace
  • Room 11 Features: Disposal,EatBar
  • Room 12 Features: Deck,ExteriorEntry,Fireplace,LivingRoomDiningRoomCombo
  • Room 13 Features: Bathroom
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.0
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, VaultedCeiling, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Basement: Daylight, ExteriorEntry, FullBasement
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, PlumbedForIceMaker, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 2.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 0.0
  • High School2: Gresham
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt7000to9999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Main
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Main
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Lower
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: LapSiding,WoodSiding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, DogRun, RVHookup, ToolShed, Yard
  • Lot Size: 7,000 to 9,999 SqFt

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport,ExtraDeep,TuckUnder

• High School: Sam Barlow
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gordon Russell
  • Elementary School #2: Highland

Lot Info

  • Zoning: LDR-7
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: approx 9,300
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.0
  • Parcel #: R154869

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5573.12

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,573 $273,870 -- --
2024 $5,335 $265,900 -- --
2023 $4,861 $258,160 $0 $0
2022 $4,725 $250,650 $0 $0
2021 $4,606 $243,350 $0 $0
2020 $4,334 $236,270 $0 $0
2019 $4,220 $229,390 $0 $0
2018 $4,024 $222,710 $0 $0
2017 $3,861 $216,230 $0 $0
2016 $3,404 $209,940 $0 $0
2015 $3,331 $203,830 $0 $0
2014 $3,249 $197,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $544,999 -0.9% $249 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $549,999 -3.2% $251 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $568,000 +6.2% $260 / Sq Ft
07/09/2021 07/09/21 Sold $535,000 +11.5% $245 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/13/2021 06/13/21 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2021 06/09/21 For Sale $480,000 +47.7% $219 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $325,000 +8.3% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2017 05/10/17 For Sale $300,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 First American
Warranty Deed $325,000 Wfg Title
Warranty Deed $199,999 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $217,500 First American
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $494,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $319,113 FHA
Previous Owner $196,376 FHA
Previous Owner $213,560 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 719102269

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R154869

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.