64 Quidnet Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $5,125,000 - $6,460,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$2,040/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Quidnet Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $5,902,902, approximately $2,039 per square foot. 64 Quidnet Rd is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Quidnet Property Nt and Miller
Bought by
Quidnet Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Miller Marlin
Bought by
Quidnet Prop Nt and Miller
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quidnet Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Quidnet Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Quidnet Prop Nt | -- | -- | |
| Quidnet Prop Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,003 | $4,879,100 | $3,052,800 | $1,826,300 |
| 2024 | $14,324 | $4,576,400 | $3,052,800 | $1,523,600 |
| 2023 | $12,933 | $4,029,000 | $2,912,700 | $1,116,300 |
| 2022 | $12,348 | $3,301,700 | $2,447,200 | $854,500 |
| 2021 | $11,124 | $3,064,400 | $2,254,100 | $810,300 |
| 2020 | $10,572 | $3,064,400 | $2,254,100 | $810,300 |
| 2019 | $10,111 | $3,009,200 | $2,198,900 | $810,300 |
| 2018 | $10,393 | $2,944,200 | $2,198,900 | $745,300 |
| 2017 | $10,159 | $2,996,800 | $2,198,900 | $797,900 |
| 2016 | $9,221 | $2,744,400 | $2,136,100 | $608,300 |
| 2015 | $8,609 | $2,384,700 | $1,788,000 | $596,700 |
| 2014 | $8,160 | $2,170,100 | $1,573,400 | $596,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map