$2,950,000
SOLD APR 7, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,794 Sq Ft
4,235 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2026

$1,056 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Elevate your lifestyle in Southern California’s iconic 24-Hour Guard Gated & Centrally Located Coastal Destination “Laguna Altura”, Irvine—Perched within the Coastal Foothills at the entrance of Laguna Beach and adjacent to The Irvine Spectrum! Backyard Bliss: No Rear Neighbors in Sight! Built to Impress + Total Seclusion—The Ultimate Indoor-Outdoor Living Experience! Expansive Entertainer’s Yard Designed for Privacy and Prestige; Nothing but Open Treetop Views! Our Limited Edition “Cortona” Collection Residence 2 is thoughtfully curated at every turn and features 4 BD (including 1 Main Level BD—currently a den) 3 BA (including 1 Main Level BA) plus a 2nd Floor Tech Center-Loft, 2-CAR Garage, Driveway, and 2,794 Sq. Ft. of Architecturally Refined Living Space! The Professionally Designed Home is FULLY LOADED with the Finest Completely Customized Indoor Elements including Premium Oak Hardwood Flooring, Upgraded Carpeting, Custom Fitted Plantation Shutters + Drapes + Window Shades, Built-In Surround Sound System, Home Security System Pre-Wire, Crown Molding, LED Recessed Lighting, Built-In Great Room Fireplace with Enhanced Fireplace Mantel, Jetted Master Bedroom Soaking Tub with Kohler Whirlpool System, Generously Sized Bedrooms, & Upgraded Garage amenities: Charge Point EV Charger & Epoxy Flooring! Luxury Reimagined—Kitchen Designed for the Modern Lifestyle with a Spacious Kitchen Island, White Glass-Fronted Cabinetry, Granite Countertops, FULL Decorative Backsplash, Walk-In Pantry, Wine Fridge, and ALL Stainless-Steel Appliances! Luxury Backyard Oasis Designed to Inspire –A Resort-Style Retreat Right at Home –Showcasing Luxurious Vast Travertine Stone Hardscape, Custom Water Feature, Outdoor Trellis with Ceiling Fan+Light, & Professional Landscaping with Cypress Trees + Uplighting! Enjoy World-Class Amenities—exclusive to Laguna Altura residents—Parks, Full Court Basketball, Junior Olympic Pool, Clubroom, Tot lots, and BBQ Picnic destinations. Award-winning Irvine Unified School District (zoned University High) and just minutes from Irvine Spectrum Center, Los Olivos Shopping Center, Quail Hill Shopping Center and Laguna Beach!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ronnie Hackett

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Brokerage Phone: 9495549198 License #01891826 Listed on: 03/06/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Co-Listed By

Cyrena Bulahan

Berkshire Hathaway HomeService Brokerage Phone: 9495549198 License #01911162

Last Buyer's Agent

Zhengcui Jin

Real Broker License #02148032

Real Broker

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 4,235 Sq Ft Lot
  • Brick Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Private Yard
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $325 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Planned Development
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,794 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Multi-Level Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Upgraded Bathroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 148
  • Tax Tract Number 17371
  • Assessor Parcel Number 58826142
  • $4,691 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Laguna Altura Association, Phone Number (949) 716-3998

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

4,235 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$325 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Guarded, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated with Attendant, Wired for Alarm System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 58826142
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2794.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Crown Molding, Wired for Data, Tray Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Unfurnished, High Ceilings, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Wired for Sound, Granite Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1055.83
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Walk-In Pantry, Laundry, Multi-Level Bedroom, Kitchen, Great Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Loft, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters, Drapes, Custom Covering
  • Bathroom Features: Upgraded, Soaking Tub, Shower In Tub, Stone Counters, Closet In Bathroom, Exhaust Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Jetted Tub, Linen Closet/Storage, Separate Tub And Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Privacy Toilet Door, Bathtub, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Vanity Area, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Pots & Pan Drawers, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Kitchen Island, Built-In Trash/Recycling, Self-Closing Drawers, Granite Counters, Walk-In Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Lighting

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Direct Garage Access, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Gas Oven, Convection Oven, Gas Cooktop, Water Line to Refrigerator, Range Hood, Built-In Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Range, 6 Burner Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Sewer Paid
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Spa/Hot Tub, Hiking Trails, Picnic Area, Biking Trails, Pool, Outdoor Cooking Area, Barbecue, Controlled Access, Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Sport Court, Playground
  • Association Fee: 325.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Laguna Altura
  • Phone: (949)716-3998
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Biking, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Powerstone

Schools

  • Elementary School: Alderwood
  • High School: University
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rancho San Joaquin
  • Elementary School #2: ALDERW
  • High School2: UNIVER

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Park Nearby, Front Yard, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4235.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0972
  • Latitude Manual: 33.64406500

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4235.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 152
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 148
  • Tax Model: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 17371
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 4691.00

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Amirhossein Sayah-Sina and Mahgol Sarebanha
List Price
$2,995,000
Sold Price
$2,950,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-1.5%
Views
133

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Sayah Sina Amirhossein and Sarebanha Mahgol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $2,950,000 California Title Company
Grant Deed $1,069,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $625,500 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Sold $2,950,000 -1.5% $1,056 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $2,995,000 -- $1,072 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,689 $1,316,611 $814,768 $501,843
2024 $17,689 $1,290,796 $798,793 $492,003
2023 $17,395 $1,265,487 $783,131 $482,356
2022 $17,135 $1,240,674 $767,775 $472,899
2021 $16,885 $1,216,348 $752,721 $463,627
2020 $16,750 $1,203,876 $745,002 $458,874
2019 $16,516 $1,180,271 $730,394 $449,877
2018 $16,323 $1,157,129 $716,073 $441,056
2017 $16,086 $1,134,441 $702,033 $432,408
2016 $15,856 $1,112,198 $688,268 $423,930
2015 $15,693 $1,095,492 $677,929 $417,563
2014 $16,329 $1,074,033 $664,649 $409,384

MLS Number: OC26050172

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 588-261-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.