640 Carson Ave Manteca, CA 95337
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Carson Ave, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $452,857, approximately $315 per square foot. 640 Carson Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School and Manteca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2021
Sold by
Pine Sally B and Pine Living Trust
Bought by
Pine Sally B and Sally B Pine Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Sally B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,377 | $122,499 | $20,368 | $102,131 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $120,098 | $19,969 | $100,129 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $117,744 | $19,578 | $98,166 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $115,437 | $19,195 | $96,242 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $113,174 | $18,819 | $94,355 |
| 2020 | $1,237 | $112,015 | $18,627 | $93,388 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $109,819 | $18,262 | $91,557 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $107,666 | $17,904 | $89,762 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $105,555 | $17,553 | $88,002 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $103,485 | $17,209 | $86,276 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $99,935 | $16,619 | $83,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map