640 Central Ave Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Central Ave, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $410,386, approximately $246 per square foot. 640 Central Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2024
Sold by
Smith Eddie Leroy
Bought by
Eddie Smith Revocable Living Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Smith Eddie L
Bought by
Smith Eddie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,564
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Davenport Paul J and Triebes Carl J
Bought by
Smith Eddie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,655
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Triebes Donna D
Bought by
Triebes Carl J and Triebes Donna D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddie Smith Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Eddie L | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Smith Eddie L | $180,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Triebes Carl J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Eddie L | $169,564 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Eddie L | $177,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,128 | $236,420 | $52,534 | $183,886 |
| 2024 | $9,128 | $231,785 | $51,504 | $180,281 |
| 2023 | $8,895 | $227,242 | $50,495 | $176,747 |
| 2022 | $8,796 | $222,787 | $49,505 | $173,282 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $218,420 | $48,535 | $169,885 |
| 2020 | $3,352 | $216,182 | $48,038 | $168,144 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $211,945 | $47,097 | $164,848 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $207,790 | $46,174 | $161,616 |
| 2017 | $3,166 | $203,717 | $45,269 | $158,448 |
| 2016 | $2,319 | $199,724 | $44,382 | $155,342 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $196,725 | $43,716 | $153,009 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $192,872 | $42,860 | $150,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map