640 E Barry Dr Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,629 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,398
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E Barry Dr, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $801,407, approximately $573 per square foot. 640 E Barry Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
State Street Bank & Trust Company
Bought by
Arceo Eduardo and Arceo Sheria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arceo Eduardo | $90,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arceo Eduardo | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,137 | $219,218 | $135,956 | $83,262 |
| 2024 | $3,137 | $214,921 | $133,291 | $81,630 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $210,708 | $130,678 | $80,030 |
| 2022 | $2,908 | $206,577 | $128,116 | $78,461 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $202,527 | $125,604 | $76,923 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $200,452 | $124,317 | $76,135 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $196,523 | $121,880 | $74,643 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $192,671 | $119,491 | $73,180 |
| 2016 | $2,415 | $185,192 | $114,852 | $70,340 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $182,411 | $113,127 | $69,284 |
| 2014 | $2,314 | $178,838 | $110,911 | $67,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map