658 E 67th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $726,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$673/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 658 E 67th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $672,525, approximately $672 per square foot. 658 E 67th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Howell Denae Lashawn
Bought by
Howell Denae L and Denae Howell Living Trust 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2015
Sold by
Enix Kimberle Y
Bought by
Enix Kimberle Yvette and The Kimberle Yvette Enix Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Persch Esther M
Bought by
Enix Kimberle Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,534
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Denae L | -- | None Available | |
| Enix Kimberle Yvette | -- | None Available | |
| Enix Kimberle Y | $128,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Enix Kimberle Y | $126,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $214,968 | $119,910 | $95,058 |
| 2024 | $3,048 | $210,754 | $117,559 | $93,195 |
| 2023 | $2,997 | $206,622 | $115,254 | $91,368 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $202,572 | $112,995 | $89,577 |
| 2021 | $2,765 | $198,601 | $110,780 | $87,821 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $192,713 | $107,496 | $85,217 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $188,936 | $105,389 | $83,547 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $181,601 | $101,298 | $80,303 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $178,874 | $99,777 | $79,097 |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $175,371 | $97,823 | $77,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map