676 E 67th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 676 E 67th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $753,862, approximately $611 per square foot. 676 E 67th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Beneficial Financial 1 Inc
Bought by
Gomez Pedro B and Gomez Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,789
Outstanding Balance
$161,647
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$592,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Shelmon Tamara
Bought by
Beneficial Financial 1 Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Shelmon Tamara
Bought by
Shelmon Tamara and Johnson Bettye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2006
Sold by
Shelmon Tamara
Bought by
Shelmon Tamara and Johnson Bettye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Shelmon Tamara
Bought by
Shelmon Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Shelmon Tamara
Bought by
Shelmon Tamara and Johnson Bettye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,822
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Shelmon Tamara
Bought by
Shelmon Tamara and Johnson Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Betty
Bought by
Johnson Betty and Shelmon Tamara S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Earnestine T
Bought by
Johnson Betty and Shelmon Tyree L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,050
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Pedro B | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Beneficial Financial 1 Inc | $226,135 | Accommodation | |
| Shelmon Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Shelmon Tamara | -- | None Available | |
| Shelmon Tamara | -- | Sutic | |
| Shelmon Tamara | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Shelmon Tamara | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Betty | -- | American Title Co | |
| Johnson Betty | $139,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Pedro B | $238,789 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelmon Tamara | $390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelmon Tamara | $283,822 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Betty | $132,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $307,718 | $223,570 | $84,148 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $301,686 | $219,187 | $82,499 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $295,772 | $214,890 | $80,882 |
| 2022 | $3,860 | $289,974 | $210,677 | $79,297 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $284,290 | $206,547 | $77,743 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $275,860 | $200,422 | $75,438 |
| 2018 | $3,553 | $270,452 | $196,493 | $73,959 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $259,952 | $188,864 | $71,088 |
| 2015 | $3,142 | $256,049 | $186,028 | $70,021 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $251,034 | $182,384 | $68,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map