640 E Carson St Unit 3 Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $424,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
731
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E Carson St Unit 3, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $391,402, approximately $535 per square foot. 640 E Carson St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Newman Joseph I
Bought by
Newman Joseph I and Newman Amina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Joseph I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $121,939 | $35,633 | $86,306 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $119,549 | $34,935 | $84,614 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $117,205 | $34,250 | $82,955 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $114,908 | $33,579 | $81,329 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $112,656 | $32,921 | $79,735 |
| 2019 | $1,451 | $109,317 | $31,946 | $77,371 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $107,174 | $31,320 | $75,854 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $103,013 | $30,104 | $72,909 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $101,466 | $29,652 | $71,814 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $99,480 | $29,072 | $70,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map