640 E Carson St Unit 6 Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $729,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
664
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E Carson St Unit 6, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $458,368, approximately $690 per square foot. 640 E Carson St Unit 6 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Hughes Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Whitmer Mary A
Bought by
Mary Ann Whitmer Revocable Trust and Whitmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2002
Sold by
Santamaria Rafael
Bought by
Whitmer Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Inouye Esther K and Ochiai Alice S
Bought by
Santamaria Rafael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Ann Whitmer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitmer Mary A | $82,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Santamaria Rafael | $40,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitmer Mary A | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $118,740 | $44,452 | $74,288 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $116,413 | $43,581 | $72,832 |
| 2023 | $1,652 | $114,131 | $42,727 | $71,404 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $111,894 | $41,890 | $70,004 |
| 2021 | $1,519 | $109,701 | $41,069 | $68,632 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $106,449 | $39,851 | $66,598 |
| 2018 | $1,450 | $104,363 | $39,070 | $65,293 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $100,311 | $37,553 | $62,758 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $98,805 | $36,989 | $61,816 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $96,871 | $36,265 | $60,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map