640 F St Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $716,216
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 F St, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $716,216, approximately $426 per square foot. 640 F St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Cesar A
Bought by
Iglesia Fuente De Vida En California Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Murillo Evangelina Garcia
Bought by
Sanchez Cesar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
The Church Of God Restoration Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Cesar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Southside Church Of God
Bought by
The Church Of God Restoration Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesia Fuente De Vida En California Inc | $479,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sanchez Cesar A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sanchez Cesar A | $350,000 | Stewart Title | |
| The Church Of God Restoration Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Iglesia Fuente De Vida En California Inc | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Cesar A | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $198 | $524,293 | $185,919 | $338,374 |
| 2024 | $193 | $514,013 | $182,274 | $331,739 |
| 2023 | $187 | $503,934 | $178,700 | $325,234 |
| 2022 | $182 | $494,053 | $175,196 | $318,857 |
| 2021 | $177 | $484,366 | $171,761 | $312,605 |
| 2020 | $422 | $364,140 | $127,969 | $236,171 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $357,000 | $125,460 | $231,540 |
| 2018 | $172 | $192,700 | $59,753 | $132,947 |
| 2017 | $167 | $188,921 | $58,581 | $130,340 |
| 2016 | $18 | $185,216 | $57,432 | $127,784 |
| 2015 | $18 | $182,434 | $56,569 | $125,865 |
| 2014 | $18 | $178,860 | $55,461 | $123,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map