651 N Campus Ave Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $603,441 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 651 N Campus Ave, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $662,860, approximately $513 per square foot. 651 N Campus Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Upland Elementary School, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Leon Jose A and Leon Bertha Alicia
Bought by
Leon Joseph A and Leon Bertha Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,987
Outstanding Balance
$255,161
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$407,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2015
Sold by
Graciano Carmen Theresa
Bought by
Leon Joseph Angel and Leon Bertha Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2013
Sold by
Leon Joseph Angel
Bought by
Leon Joseph Angel and Leon Bertha Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Graciano Carmen Theresa
Bought by
Leon Joseph Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Leon Gregorio
Bought by
Leon Gregorio C and Gregorio C Leon Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leon Joseph A | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Leon Joseph Angel | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Leon Joseph Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Joseph Angel | -- | None Available | |
| Leon Gregorio C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leon Joseph A | $289,987 | |
| Closed | Leon Joseph Angel | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $292,717 | $90,213 | $202,504 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $286,977 | $88,444 | $198,533 |
| 2023 | $3,207 | $281,350 | $86,710 | $194,640 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $275,834 | $85,010 | $190,824 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $270,425 | $83,343 | $187,082 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $267,652 | $82,488 | $185,164 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $262,404 | $80,871 | $181,533 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $257,259 | $79,285 | $177,974 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $252,214 | $77,730 | $174,484 |
| 2016 | $2,598 | $247,269 | $76,206 | $171,063 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $243,554 | $75,061 | $168,493 |
| 2014 | $2,017 | $157,949 | $52,650 | $105,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map