640 Ketch Dr Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,441,936 - $2,762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$1,152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Ketch Dr, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $2,605,734, approximately $1,151 per square foot. 640 Ketch Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Sea Gate Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Smythe Nancy H
Bought by
Oconnor Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Smythe Nancy H
Bought by
Smythe Nancy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Leigh Eleanore T
Bought by
Smythe Nancy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Thomas H | $565,000 | -- | |
| Smythe Nancy H | -- | -- | |
| Smythe Nancy H | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History