640 Owen Boone Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $305,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,071
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Owen Boone Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $240,548, approximately $224 per square foot. 640 Owen Boone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $13,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $11,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,083 | $11,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $855 | $8,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $855 | $8,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $823 | $8,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $807 | $8,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $807 | $8,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $789 | $8,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $789 | $8,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $771 | $8,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $771 | $8,484 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map