641 Owen Boone Rd Brandon, MS 39042
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,257
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Owen Boone Rd, Brandon, MS 39042 and is currently estimated at $327,966, approximately $145 per square foot. 641 Owen Boone Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Calhoun Prentiss and Calhoun Sandra P
Bought by
Burnham Charles Ray and Burnahm Shirley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnham Charles Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $11,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $809 | $11,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $41 | $9,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $42 | $9,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $33 | $8,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $35 | $8,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37 | $7,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37 | $7,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37 | $7,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $44 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $449 | $8,043 | $0 | $0 |