640 Spinnaker Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $471,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Spinnaker Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $446,112, approximately $359 per square foot. 640 Spinnaker Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2015
Sold by
Chen Vivian Mei Fen
Bought by
Chen Vivian Mei Fen and The Vivian Mei Fen Chen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Hart Steven
Bought by
Chen Vivian Mei Fen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Hart Christine
Bought by
Hart Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Swaby Daniel Alberto
Bought by
Hart Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Swaby Daniel Alberto and Swaby Bernal
Bought by
Swaby Daniel Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Swaby Daniel Alberto and Swaby Bernal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,750
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Esquer Engelberto and Dominguez Magdalena
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Sec Hud
Bought by
Esquer Engelberto and Dominguez Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,724
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Saliture Victor R and Saliture Marlee M
Bought by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
First Nationwide Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Vivian Mei Fen | -- | None Available | |
| Chen Vivian Mei Fen | $80,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Hart Steven | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Hart Steven | $290,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Swaby Daniel Alberto | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Swaby Daniel Alberto | $107,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $84,328 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Esquer Engelberto | $74,500 | American Title | |
| First Nationwide Mtg Corp | $107,088 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Steven | $232,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swaby Daniel Alberto | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Swaby Daniel Alberto | $115,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquer Engelberto | $73,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,445 | $115,285 | $32,020 | $83,265 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $110,811 | $30,778 | $80,033 |
| 2022 | $1,429 | $108,639 | $30,175 | $78,464 |
| 2021 | $1,419 | $106,510 | $29,584 | $76,926 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $105,419 | $29,281 | $76,138 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $103,353 | $28,707 | $74,646 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $101,328 | $28,145 | $73,183 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $99,343 | $27,594 | $71,749 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $97,396 | $27,053 | $70,343 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $95,936 | $26,648 | $69,288 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $94,059 | $26,127 | $67,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map