655 Spinnaker Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 Spinnaker Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $496,708, approximately $332 per square foot. 655 Spinnaker Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Perez Jose Cervantes and Lara Matilde
Bought by
Perez Jose Cervantes and Lara Matilde
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,566
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,142
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Yilescas Rogelio and Yilescas Martha
Bought by
Cervantes Jose Ramon and Lara Matilde
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Yllescas Rogelio and Yllescas Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1996
Sold by
Lewis Timothy K and Lewis Renee L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Jose Cervantes | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Cervantes Jose Ramon | $299,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Yllescas Rogelio | $82,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $80,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Jose Cervantes | $274,000 | |
| Closed | Cervantes Jose Ramon | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Yllescas Rogelio | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $400,568 | $120,565 | $280,003 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $385,015 | $115,884 | $269,131 |
| 2022 | $4,571 | $377,466 | $113,612 | $263,854 |
| 2021 | $4,064 | $331,130 | $99,579 | $231,551 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $295,652 | $88,910 | $206,742 |
| 2019 | $3,507 | $287,040 | $86,320 | $200,720 |
| 2018 | $3,290 | $276,000 | $83,000 | $193,000 |
| 2017 | $3,048 | $254,000 | $76,000 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $2,738 | $228,000 | $69,000 | $159,000 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $207,000 | $62,000 | $145,000 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $213,000 | $64,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map