640 W Gonzales Rd Unit A Oxnard, CA 93036
Carriage Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,538 - $679,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 W Gonzales Rd Unit A, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $514,385, approximately $404 per square foot. 640 W Gonzales Rd Unit A is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sierra Linda Elementary School, Pacifica High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Aasted Duane E and Aasted Edward A
Bought by
Aguayo Cleofas and Aguayo Angelica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguayo Cleofas | $192,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aasted Edward A | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguayo Cleofas | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $250,775 | $162,895 | $87,880 |
| 2024 | $3,063 | $245,858 | $159,701 | $86,157 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $241,038 | $156,570 | $84,468 |
| 2022 | $2,864 | $236,312 | $153,500 | $82,812 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $231,679 | $150,490 | $81,189 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $229,305 | $148,948 | $80,357 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $224,810 | $146,028 | $78,782 |
| 2018 | $2,773 | $220,403 | $143,165 | $77,238 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $216,082 | $140,358 | $75,724 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $211,846 | $137,606 | $74,240 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $208,666 | $135,540 | $73,126 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $204,581 | $132,886 | $71,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map