Estimated Value: $357,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 W H St, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $383,161, approximately $372 per square foot. 640 W H St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Gretchen Higgins Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Gonzales Samuel Valentino and Gonzales Pamela Rose
Bought by
The Samuel V & Pamela R Gonzales Living and Gonzales Samuel Valentino
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Samuel V & Pamela R Gonzales Living | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $51,469 | $11,832 | $39,637 |
| 2024 | $502 | $50,460 | $11,600 | $38,860 |
| 2023 | $486 | $49,472 | $11,373 | $38,099 |
| 2022 | $478 | $48,502 | $11,150 | $37,352 |
| 2021 | $470 | $47,552 | $10,932 | $36,620 |
| 2020 | $462 | $47,065 | $10,820 | $36,245 |
| 2019 | $452 | $46,143 | $10,608 | $35,535 |
| 2018 | $449 | $45,239 | $10,400 | $34,839 |
| 2017 | $436 | $44,353 | $10,197 | $34,156 |
| 2016 | $406 | $43,485 | $9,998 | $33,487 |
| 2015 | $395 | $42,832 | $9,848 | $32,984 |
| 2014 | $390 | $41,994 | $9,656 | $32,338 |
Source: Public Records
Map