6400 Colgate Ave Los Angeles, CA 90048
Beverly Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,353,000 - $2,457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$1,069/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Colgate Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048 and is currently estimated at $2,416,218, approximately $1,069 per square foot. 6400 Colgate Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hancock Park Elementary, John Burroughs Middle School, and Fairfax Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Prochelo Michael F
Bought by
Prochelo Michael Francis and Michael Prochelo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Connor David C O
Bought by
Prochelo Michael F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,885
Interest Rate
6.9%
Estimated Equity
$2,325,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1994
Sold by
Alexander Arthur and Sonnenschein Florence
Bought by
Oconnor David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
8.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prochelo Michael Francis | -- | None Available | |
| Prochelo Michael F | $560,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Oconnor David C | $250,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prochelo Michael F | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oconnor David C | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,247 | $933,569 | $485,983 | $447,586 |
| 2024 | $11,247 | $915,264 | $476,454 | $438,810 |
| 2023 | $11,033 | $897,318 | $467,112 | $430,206 |
| 2022 | $10,525 | $879,724 | $457,953 | $421,771 |
| 2021 | $10,386 | $862,475 | $448,974 | $413,501 |
| 2019 | $9,489 | $786,994 | $435,658 | $351,336 |
| 2018 | $9,422 | $771,564 | $427,116 | $344,448 |
| 2016 | $8,999 | $741,606 | $410,532 | $331,074 |
| 2015 | $8,868 | $730,467 | $404,366 | $326,101 |
| 2014 | $8,900 | $716,160 | $396,446 | $319,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map