6401 S Clifton Rd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 S Clifton Rd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $511,555, approximately $409 per square foot. 6401 S Clifton Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Kehne Kevin D
Bought by
Kehne Kevin D and Rippeo Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Mcdonald Est R A
Bought by
Kehne Kevin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1990
Sold by
Sheppard Richard L and Sheppard Alice
Bought by
Mcdonald Ronald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kehne Kevin D | -- | -- | |
| Kehne Kevin D | $164,000 | -- | |
| Mcdonald Ronald A | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kehne Kevin D | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,069 | $446,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $416,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,632 | $386,100 | $110,800 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $368,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,029 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $334,200 | $110,800 | $223,400 |
| 2019 | $4,007 | $332,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,020 | $330,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $328,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,352 | $321,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,352 | $314,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,352 | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map