6407 E El Paseo St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,090,000 - $1,192,634
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$918/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6407 E El Paseo St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,132,409, approximately $917 per square foot. 6407 E El Paseo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Graham Matthew S
Bought by
Johnson Eva Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$344,491
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$787,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Eva Veronica
Bought by
Johnson Eva Veronica and Eva Veronica Johnson 2017 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Lydon John
Bought by
Johnson Eva Veronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1998
Sold by
Lydon Michele S
Bought by
Lydon John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Eva Veronica | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Johnson Eva Veronica | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Eva Veronica | $599,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Lydon John | -- | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Eva Veronica | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Eva Veronica | $399,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lydon John | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,049 | $919,288 | $654,858 | $264,430 |
| 2024 | $11,537 | $901,264 | $642,018 | $259,246 |
| 2023 | $11,352 | $883,593 | $629,430 | $254,163 |
| 2022 | $10,654 | $866,269 | $617,089 | $249,180 |
| 2021 | $10,118 | $821,100 | $583,000 | $238,100 |
| 2019 | $8,588 | $685,000 | $533,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $7,575 | $610,000 | $474,400 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $558,000 | $434,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $6,463 | $558,000 | $434,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $5,650 | $480,000 | $373,000 | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map