6412 E El Paseo St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $881,937 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 E El Paseo St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $946,734, approximately $873 per square foot. 6412 E El Paseo St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Nelson Gary Michael and Nelson Philip
Bought by
Nelson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1995
Sold by
Wright Duane Justin and Wright Doretha
Bought by
Wright Duane Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wright Duane Justin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $80,055 | $35,512 | $44,543 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $78,486 | $34,816 | $43,670 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $76,948 | $34,134 | $42,814 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $75,440 | $33,465 | $41,975 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $73,961 | $32,809 | $41,152 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $71,770 | $31,837 | $39,933 |
| 2018 | $1,136 | $70,363 | $31,213 | $39,150 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $67,632 | $30,001 | $37,631 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $66,617 | $29,551 | $37,066 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $65,313 | $28,973 | $36,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map