641 E 8th St Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,320 - $1,137,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 E 8th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $910,830, approximately $393 per square foot. 641 E 8th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Combs Wayne M
Bought by
Combs Wendy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Combs Wayne M and Combs Wendy L
Bought by
Combs Wayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,056
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$732,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Ruddy Melinda M and Mander Vincent T
Bought by
Combs Wayne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combs Wendy Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Combs Wayne M | -- | Southland Title | |
| Combs Wayne M | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ruddy Melinda M | -- | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Combs Wayne M | $343,500 | |
| Closed | Combs Wayne M | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,812 | $333,093 | $173,788 | $159,305 |
| 2024 | $4,812 | $326,563 | $170,381 | $156,182 |
| 2023 | $4,724 | $320,161 | $167,041 | $153,120 |
| 2022 | $4,449 | $313,884 | $163,766 | $150,118 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $307,730 | $160,555 | $147,175 |
| 2019 | $4,280 | $298,604 | $155,794 | $142,810 |
| 2018 | $4,129 | $292,750 | $152,740 | $140,010 |
| 2016 | $3,799 | $281,384 | $146,810 | $134,574 |
| 2015 | $3,656 | $277,158 | $144,605 | $132,553 |
| 2014 | $3,651 | $271,730 | $141,773 | $129,957 |
Source: Public Records
Map