837 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,229,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
3,433
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,145,000, approximately $333 per square foot. 837 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2001
Sold by
Romero Ruben and Gonzalez Vicente
Bought by
Chavez Jorge and Chavez Jovita Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,397
Interest Rate
6.57%
Estimated Equity
$1,071,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gonzalez Vicente
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Jorge | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Vicente | $139,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $217,324 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Jorge | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Vicente | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,977 | $411,868 | $177,264 | $234,604 |
| 2024 | $5,977 | $403,793 | $173,789 | $230,004 |
| 2023 | $5,874 | $395,877 | $170,382 | $225,495 |
| 2022 | $5,538 | $388,116 | $167,042 | $221,074 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $380,507 | $163,767 | $216,740 |
| 2020 | $5,392 | $376,606 | $162,088 | $214,518 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $369,222 | $158,910 | $210,312 |
| 2018 | $5,066 | $361,984 | $155,795 | $206,189 |
| 2016 | $4,653 | $347,931 | $149,747 | $198,184 |
| 2015 | $4,478 | $342,706 | $147,498 | $195,208 |
| 2014 | $4,468 | $335,994 | $144,609 | $191,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map