641 S Cullen Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $769,433 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 S Cullen Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $787,108, approximately $661 per square foot. 641 S Cullen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Contreras Dennis
Bought by
Contreras Dennis and Dennis Contreras Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$120,916
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$666,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Contreras Dennis
Bought by
Contreras Dennis and The Dennis Contreras Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Scheiderer Randy L and Scheiderer Dannette E
Bought by
Contreras Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,700
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Dennis | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Contreras Dennis | -- | Chicago Title Inland Empire | |
| Contreras Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Contreras Dennis | $191,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Dennis | $175,500 | |
| Closed | Contreras Dennis | $188,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,684 | $293,540 | $171,978 | $121,562 |
| 2024 | $3,684 | $287,785 | $168,606 | $119,179 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $282,143 | $165,300 | $116,843 |
| 2022 | $3,529 | $276,611 | $162,059 | $114,552 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $271,188 | $158,882 | $112,306 |
| 2019 | $3,277 | $263,146 | $154,170 | $108,976 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $257,988 | $151,148 | $106,840 |
| 2016 | $3,043 | $247,973 | $145,280 | $102,693 |
| 2015 | $2,978 | $244,249 | $143,098 | $101,151 |
| 2014 | $2,974 | $239,465 | $140,295 | $99,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map