641 Summers St Princeton, CA 95970
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $138,130
1
Bed
1
Bath
636
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Summers St, Princeton, CA 95970 and is currently estimated at $116,033, approximately $182 per square foot. 641 Summers St is a home with nearby schools including Princeton Elementary School and Princeton Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Colusa County
Bought by
Charter Dalton T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Dalton T | $98,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $74,284 | $74,284 | -- |
| 2024 | $832 | $72,828 | $72,828 | -- |
| 2023 | $811 | $71,400 | $71,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $98,000 | $70,000 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $343 | $28,246 | $14,123 | $14,123 |
| 2020 | $342 | $27,958 | $13,979 | $13,979 |
| 2019 | $349 | $27,410 | $13,705 | $13,705 |
| 2018 | $331 | $26,874 | $13,437 | $13,437 |
| 2017 | $338 | $26,348 | $13,174 | $13,174 |
| 2016 | $317 | $25,832 | $12,916 | $12,916 |