6411 Palm Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $647,619
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6411 Palm Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $608,405, approximately $351 per square foot. 6411 Palm Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2025
Sold by
Diaz Maritza T
Bought by
Maritza T Diaz Living Trust and Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Diaz Maritza T and Diaz Maritza
Bought by
Diaz Maritza T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2002
Sold by
Diaz Mario A
Bought by
Diaz Maritza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maritza T Diaz Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diaz Maritza T | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Diaz Maritza | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diaz Maritza T | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $253,296 | $65,655 | $187,641 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $243,461 | $63,106 | $180,355 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $238,688 | $61,869 | $176,819 |
| 2021 | $2,617 | $234,008 | $60,656 | $173,352 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $231,610 | $60,035 | $171,575 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $227,069 | $58,858 | $168,211 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $222,617 | $57,704 | $164,913 |
| 2017 | $2,451 | $218,253 | $56,573 | $161,680 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $213,974 | $55,464 | $158,510 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $210,762 | $54,632 | $156,130 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $206,636 | $53,563 | $153,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map