6414 Boyd St Omaha, NE 68104
North Omaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,385
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,850
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 Boyd St, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $571,385, approximately $97 per square foot. 6414 Boyd St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Benson West Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,600 | $470,000 | $28,100 | $441,900 |
| 2024 | $9,916 | $470,000 | $28,100 | $441,900 |
| 2023 | $9,916 | $470,000 | $28,100 | $441,900 |
| 2022 | $10,033 | $470,000 | $28,100 | $441,900 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $310,200 | $28,100 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $6,641 | $310,200 | $28,100 | $282,100 |
| 2019 | $6,661 | $310,200 | $28,100 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $6,670 | $310,200 | $28,100 | $282,100 |
| 2017 | $6,091 | $281,900 | $28,100 | $253,800 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $281,900 | $28,100 | $253,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map