6415 E Olympic Blvd Los Angeles, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $825,000 - $977,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 E Olympic Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $884,000, approximately $356 per square foot. 6415 E Olympic Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Montebello Park Elementary School, Eastmont Intermediate School, and Schurr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Jimenez Munoz Teresa and Jimenez De Munoz Teresa
Bought by
Munoz Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Munoz Teresa
Bought by
Trust Of Teresa Munoz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Teresa | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Trust Of Teresa Munoz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munoz Teresa | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,869 | $262,744 | $86,892 | $175,852 |
| 2024 | $4,869 | $257,593 | $85,189 | $172,404 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $252,543 | $83,519 | $169,024 |
| 2022 | $4,484 | $247,592 | $81,882 | $165,710 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $242,738 | $80,277 | $162,461 |
| 2020 | $4,328 | $240,250 | $79,454 | $160,796 |
| 2019 | $4,225 | $235,541 | $77,897 | $157,644 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $230,923 | $76,370 | $154,553 |
| 2016 | $4,048 | $221,957 | $73,405 | $148,552 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $218,624 | $72,303 | $146,321 |
| 2014 | $3,788 | $214,342 | $70,887 | $143,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map