NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6415 Kyla Dr Omaha, NE 68157

Estimated Value: $391,000 - $428,734

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,356 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2024

Last sale price $415,000 $176 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,930 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Papillion La Vista Senior High School Rated A-
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Sliding Doors

About This Home

As of April 2024

Subject to existing home sale contingency with 48 first right to purchase. Welcome to your dream home in Papillion! Built in 2022, this stunning 2-story residence offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, providing ample space for comfortable living. Situated on over a 1⁄4 acre lot, boasting a fully fenced yard for privacy. Step inside to discover a smart home with seamless integration, luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main floor, and an electric fireplace in the family room. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a spacious dining area. Upstairs, the primary suite retreat offers a full bathroom with quartz countertops and a walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms and upper-level laundry add convenience.T

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Meyer

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20130021 Listed on: 03/17/2024

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristy Howell

Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20150269

Better Homes and Gardens R.E.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,695

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 86.9 x 130

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Cement Board or Planked
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,356 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011600489

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,695

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011600489
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 86.9 x 130
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Pioneer View
  • Directions: Take 72nd St to Centennial (just south of Giles). Turn east onto Centennial and continue to 66th St. Cross over 66th into Pioneer View, left on 65th, street turns into Kyla at the curve.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2356
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Subject to Existing Home Sale Contingency Subject to existing home sale contingency with 48 first right purchase. Buyer possession to be no earlier than 4/15. POF and/or pre-approval must be submitted with offers. Title has been opened with Platinum Title. Seller requests but does not require Platinum Title. AMA. If schools are important to purchaser, they should confirm schools with the school district.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Basement: Egress, Full, Unfinished
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave
  • Other Equipment: Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Area: 2356
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Pantry, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area, Sliding Glass Door, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Family Room Features: Window Covering, Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Living Room Features: Window Covering, 9'+ Ceiling, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Cement Board
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9695.44

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2024
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$411,184

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,816
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.45%
Original Mortgage
$325,180
Outstanding Balance
$319,572
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$91,612

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 8, 2021
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
List Price
$389,990
Sold Price
$385,090
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.49%
Original Mortgage
$351,433
Interest Rate
3.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stier Eric J $415,000 Platinum Title & Escrow
Eichler Timothy $386,000 Ambassador Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stier Eric J $325,180
Previous Owner Eichler Timothy $351,433
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/29/2024 04/29/24 Sold $415,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft
03/17/2024 03/17/24 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2024 03/17/24 For Sale $415,000 +7.8% $176 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $385,090 -1.3% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 For Sale $389,990 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,842 $414,884 $68,000 $346,884
2024 $9,695 $410,101 $68,000 $342,101
2023 $9,695 $384,813 $68,000 $316,813
2022 $5,266 $198,961 $68,000 $130,961
2021 $1,319 $49,140 $49,140 $0
2020 $1,323 $49,140 $49,140 $0
2019 $1,317 $49,140 $49,140 $0
2018 $102 $3,747 $3,747 $0
2017 $51 $1,880 $1,880 $0

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22406203

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011600489

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.