$210,000
PENDING $15K PRICE DROP

6419 Lance St Panama City, FL 32404

Estimated payment $1,189/month

Total Views 11,378
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,024 Sq Ft
$205 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS
Welcome home to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property perfectly situated on a corner lot in the heart of Callaway. Featuring a durable metal roof and solar panels, this home offers energy efficiency and peace of mind--with little to no power bill. The home is being sold with solar panels being paid off free and clear. Inside, you'll find a functional layout complemented by stainless steel appliances, ample natural light, and comfortable living spaces. Step outside to enjoy the spacious, privacy-fenced backyard, ideal for entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own private outdoor retreat. A one-car garage adds convenience and extra storage.
Location is key--this home is just around the corner from shopping, dining, and entertainment, 6.1 miles from Tyndall Air Force Base, and only 23 miles from the white-sand beaches of Panama City Beach. Whether you're looking for everyday convenience or easy access to work and play, this home checks all the boxes.
Don't miss your opportunity to own an energy-efficient home in a prime Callaway location!

Listing Agent

Vianah Seamon

Anchor Realty Florida License #BK3379653 Listed on: 02/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $829

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x160

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Metal Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Electric Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$829

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 60x160
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Callaway
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Solar Panel(s)
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Type: Bedroom, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Accepting Backup Offers
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Rutherford Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Resid Single Family

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 829.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Parker
  • High School: Rutherford

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $797 $101,253 -- --
2024 $770 $98,399 -- --
2023 $770 $95,533 $0 $0
2022 $690 $92,750 $0 $0
2021 $522 $78,320 $0 $0
2020 $514 $77,239 $0 $0
2019 $490 $75,502 $22,800 $52,702
2018 $624 $86,863 $0 $0
2017 $558 $80,099 $0 $0
2016 $581 $80,770 $0 $0
2015 $1,149 $81,801 $0 $0
2014 $1,011 $72,103 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $210,000 -3.9% $205 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $218,500 -0.7% $213 / Sq Ft
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $220,000 -2.2% $215 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $225,000 +136.8% $220 / Sq Ft
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $95,000 -- --
06/20/2022 06/20/22 Off Market $96,000 -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Sold $95,000 -4.9% $93 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/22/2017 02/22/17 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2017 02/13/17 For Sale $99,900 +4.1% $98 / Sq Ft
10/31/2014 10/31/14 Sold $96,000 -3.9% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2014 08/08/14 For Sale $99,900 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $102,000 Omega Titlellc
Deed $96,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $4,500 Stand Alone Second
Open $100,152 FHA
Previous Owner $86,400 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 784674

Central Panhandle Association of REALTORS®

APN: 06940-359-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.