6420 Teal Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6420 Teal Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $594,094, approximately $304 per square foot. 6420 Teal Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Mae Henricks Katherine
Bought by
2009 Henricks Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Henricks Dean E and Henricks Katherine M
Bought by
Henricks Dean Edgar and Henricks Katherine Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 Henricks Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Henricks Dean Edgar | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $204,246 | $57,706 | $146,540 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $200,242 | $56,575 | $143,667 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $196,316 | $55,466 | $140,850 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $192,468 | $54,379 | $138,089 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $188,695 | $53,313 | $135,382 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $186,761 | $52,767 | $133,994 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $183,100 | $51,733 | $131,367 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $179,511 | $50,719 | $128,792 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $175,992 | $49,725 | $126,267 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $172,542 | $48,750 | $123,792 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $169,951 | $48,018 | $121,933 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $166,623 | $47,078 | $119,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map