Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis Nottingham
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 298-0961
7 in this area
147 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,874 - $266,000
This spacious two story Wayne Township home has easy highway access and is located within close proximity to Ben Davis HS and Indianapolis Int Airport. Inside you will find 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, formal dining room, living room and family room. The large master suite features a large walk in closet and double vanity.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Advanced Realty License #RB14027621 Listed on: 04/10/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Veronica Romero
Dubois Realty Co., Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Mirna Bonilla De | $125,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Huntington National Bank | $110,880 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Mirna Bonilla De | $121,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2019 07/03/19 | Sold | $125,000 | +2.5% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2019 04/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2019 04/10/19 | For Sale | $122,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,187 | $233,700 | $15,400 | $218,300 |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $188,100 | $15,400 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $188,100 | $15,400 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $2,365 | $166,300 | $15,400 | $150,900 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $153,400 | $15,400 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $143,500 | $15,400 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $142,800 | $15,400 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $139,300 | $15,400 | $123,900 |
| 2017 | $2,021 | $129,800 | $15,400 | $114,400 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $125,200 | $15,400 | $109,800 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $119,700 | $15,400 | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $2,394 | $119,700 | $15,400 | $104,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dennis Nottingham
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
(317) 298-0961
7 in this area
147 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Stewart Duhamell
RE/MAX Advanced Realty
6 in this area
174 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Veronica Romero
Dubois Realty Co., Inc.
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21631822
APN: 49-12-11-126-047.000-930
Ask me questions while you tour the home.