6422 Thunder Bay Trail Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6422 Thunder Bay Trail, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $552,142, approximately $355 per square foot. 6422 Thunder Bay Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Adame Baltazar and Adame Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,600
Outstanding Balance
$40,572
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Cintron Victor M and Cintron Sandra L
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Baltazar | $58,250 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $109,980 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adame Baltazar | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $178,255 | $46,094 | $132,161 |
| 2023 | $1,968 | $171,335 | $44,305 | $127,030 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $167,977 | $43,437 | $124,540 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $164,685 | $42,586 | $122,099 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $162,998 | $42,150 | $120,848 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $159,803 | $41,324 | $118,479 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $156,670 | $40,514 | $116,156 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $153,599 | $39,720 | $113,879 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $150,589 | $38,942 | $111,647 |
| 2015 | $1,741 | $148,329 | $38,358 | $109,971 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $145,425 | $37,607 | $107,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map